Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

3053 Medlin Dr Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1956810

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View

Viewed:

1604 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284086

Description

illegal sign on or near sidewalk blocks view of road. sign is from chop shop vapor supply 3053 medlin dr. raleigh, nc 27607. 984-202-5210

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sign
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. illegal sign on corner of medlin dr & dixie trail

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.