Codes Compliance Archived

North East Corner Of 14th St. N.E. And 40th Ave. N.E. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4350

Issue ID:

1959198

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1055 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned or otherwise neglected property. Ragged blue tarp hanging from roof, overgrown vegetation, old furniture on front step, property generally unkempt for a few years now. Been complained about previously but property still an eye sore for the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.