Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Graffiti Removal Acknowledged

4001-4045 Kansas Ave Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2740

Issue ID:

195953

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

2460 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00161573

Description

White tennis shoes thrown around wires hanging from utility poles on the east side, 4000 blk of Kansas Ave. NW. Shoes on power lines are often indicative of drug sales and activity and sometimes advertise drug sales.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Isidro D (Registered User)

  • SheepHerder (Registered User)

  • Nick Martin (Guest)

  • Ofc. P. Heithoff (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened SheepHerder (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.