Traffic Light -- Left Turn Light Needed Archived

Grove And Thompson Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

195992

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

547 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of Grove Ave. and Thompson REALLY needs a left-turn signal. I sat through 3 series of lights trying to turn left yesterday. In the time that I was there, I also witnessed a traffic accident. It is a very busy and dangerous intersection. It will only get worse with the new Carytown shopping area. Please address this soon!!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.