Graffiti Archived

7900 1st Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

1960161

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

727 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

For the last four years at this time I have reportedTampa Bay Cycle for Life for painting on the streets and into rio vista park with white paint. Every year I get a note back that says the city sill look into it. Is it not illegal for them to paint the streets? and this year its worse with big letters saying single file and slow. This organizaion never cleans up afterward and is not held responsible. I have contacted them directly with no response to not paint in front of my house. Please contact this organization this year and make it stop! Please. I'm sure the organizers would not like it if I came to there house and painted the streets!.
http://fightcf.cff.org/site/TR/Cycle/36_Florida_Tampa?pg=entry&fr_id=4000

and https://www.facebook.com/tampabaycfcycleforlife

also asked...
Q. Location of graffiti?
A. On the street and into rio vista park all the way down first street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • westech8383 (Registered User)

  • stoppaintingthestreet (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Graffiti (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.