Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

3106 Fendall Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1961814

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

288546

Description

The entire alley behind my home has old mattresses, wood, furniture and other items neighbors have put out there to discard. It a mess! Please help! Is there a pamphlet of some kind i could pass to neighbors informing them of a process they can take instead of just dumping and making it everyone elses problem. This is just one of many photos i took.. but i could only attach one. Thanks in advance!

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Other (please specify items for pick up in description)

20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.