Potholes and Street Defects Archived

1455 25th St San Francisco, CA 94107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1962242

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Pothole & Street Issues

Viewed:

2933 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5167791

Description

Absolutely terrible street. Street is in need of replacement. I saw a motorcycle and cyclist fall off the other day because of hazardous road conditions.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Pavement Defect (Pothole)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.