Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

213 K St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

196350

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

789 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00162539

Description

Large asphalt bump causing noise disturbance to residents on 200 block of K Street NE.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Andrew (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Reopened Dont close - Not fixed! (Guest)

  • Andrew Lindner (Registered User)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.