Pothole Archived

4656-4698 Park Blvd Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19310

Issue ID:

1963695

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

760 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

609574

Description

Road work improperly done. Park blvd @ Dolores. Result asphalt completely sunken creating very dangerous pothole


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • disgusted (Guest)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • New (Registered User)

  • Nancy2 (Guest)

  • disgusted (Guest)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pat Williams (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.