Bulk Trash Pick-up Needed x 2 Addresses Archived

249 Chatham St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14135
Fairhaven3 small square

Issue ID:

196615

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

695 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a pile of furniture and other tenant belongings in front of 249-251 Chatham AND in front of 269 Chatham, just four houses down. Both piles have been there for about a week now. Will DPW please pick up? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.