Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

14 Flanagan Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1968260

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1819 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

On Friday night around Midnight our mailbox and mailbox pole were destroyed by vandalism. The pole was totally broken off at the base. This is a recurring issue on our street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Vandalism

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.