Codes Compliance Archived

1400 Block Of Alhambra Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32920

Issue ID:

1968274

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

500 times

Reported:

on

Description

The strip of land on the northwest side of this block running from the intersection of Fairway to near the corner of Lakewood Dr is a no-man's land that does not belong to the country club but which the city has not mowed or trimmed all summer. A photo is attached. As expected, it is now turning into a garbage dump. Please cut this back.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.