Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Blocking sidewalk Acknowledged

16 Hall Pl. Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1968370

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

882 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Car parks so far at end of driveway that completely obstructs sidewalk and curb cuts.

Really difficult to get around with a cart/stroller.

Rest of driveway is empty so not sure why just doesn't pull in a few feet...


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.