Tree Issues Archived

41 Longwood Ave Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1970007

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is 1 or 2 trees between numbers 39 and 41 Longwood Ave that have a lot of branches hanging very low over the street and desperately need to be trimmed. Many of the branches are hanging low enough to hit the roofs of some of the cars that drive by. If we could get this done before the winter hits that would be great.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.