Health- Report Rodents Archived

Pearl St At Walnut St Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1970046

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

Rat running down sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. No
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. No
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.