Illegal Dumping on Private Property Archived

790 Twelfth Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1970091

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Private Property

Viewed:

1148 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

VIO2015-00431

Duplicated By:

1971435, 1971431

Description

Trash--boxes, plastic, Styrofoam, blanket, other debris, plus several couch pillows. This is located to the side of the Caltrain railroad tracks behind the industrial park on Edison and right behind 790 12th Ave. Menlo Park in North Fair Oaks

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Bulky (e.g. refrigerator, couch) , Loose Debris (e.g. boxes, bags) , Other (please describe below)

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.