Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2391-2405 18th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1971126

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00289467

Description

Planter box frame is damaged due to car running off the road and jumping the curb. Bike rack is also missing that should be ten feet from this planter box


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Kristen Barden (Registered User)

  • Radar (Registered User)

  • Kristen Barden (Registered User)

  • Radar (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.