Mandela Parkway KOA? RVs Archived

14th Street And Mandela Parkway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 192335

Issue ID:

1972999

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1109 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

610673

Description

Ok, I guess the City has allowed the RVs to remain gathered around 14th Street and Mandela Parkway long enough to qualify to be a KOA Kampground. Here are some nice pictures of the inhabitants dumping the waste tanks onto the street. I always wondered where and when they emptied the tanks. Now I know.

This is disgusting and a health hazard. It's time to clean this up and move the RVs along. Stop treating the neighborhood like an open sewer.


Post a New Comment

26 Comments

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ms Bowz (Registered User)

  • Ms Bowz (Registered User)

  • Chester Henry III (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • CWingfield (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Ms Bowz (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Closed Aaron Lander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.