Other Open

314 W Huron Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1974169

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3517 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house is a rental and has been a blight on this neighborhood for quite some time. October 12th there was a drug raid with 10-12 LPD squad cars, guns drawn, children called out, house searched and a dog shut in the basement that is still there. This house is a nuisance house and the landlord should be fined and, at the very least, the house should be sold.


3 Comments

  • Shevah8 (Guest)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...