general question about property Archived

11 Saint Thomas Rd Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

197507

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

General Questions

Viewed:

941 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

there is an abnormal number of cars at this house on a regular basis (between 6-10 cars/trucks) and this doesn't look to be a single family but i thought this street was zoned only for single family residences. is this being rented to several college students? a tree in the front yard has also been cut to look like a person waving that is scary to young kids.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Maya N. Matthews (Verified Official)

  • Maya N. Matthews (Verified Official)

  • Ginny Higley (Registered User)

  • José Giner (Registered User)

  • Lynn (Guest)

  • José Giner (Registered User)

  • Ginny Higley (Registered User)

  • Closed Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.