Sign Replacement Archived

1316-1398 North Capitol St Nw Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1975181

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00291451

Description

The sign on the exit from southbound North Capitol to turn into New York Avenue and N street is hidden by another sign (blue pointing to downtown). Cars attempt to turn right from the left hand lane and is causes a mess. Better signs are needed to clarify that the right land is right turn only and the left lane is straight or left hand turns.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.