Dangerous Intersection Archived

661-799 U.S. 23 Business Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

1975243

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289808

Description

Due to the proximity of the 2 traffic lights at this intersection, I've seen multiple cars run the light at Summit and Main. Others in the neighborhood have reported similar occurrences and I know of at least 2 neighbors who've been in accidents there. It's only a matter of time before there is a fatality. At the very least, change the timing of the lights so they are in sync.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • irate (Guest)

  • Keysar (Registered User)

  • Keysar (Registered User)

  • Flerfs (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.