Illegal Dumping Archived

9 N St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1976329

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00291755

Description

Broken glass, microwave, furniture, rotting particle boards, mattress (not wrapped in plastic with cats and fleas all over). This keeps happening in this alley. It blocks gates and prevents cars from passing through. Not to mention the health hazard of having a flea infested mattress lying across the alley.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.