Other Open

11 Camden Village Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1976589

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

1442 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

There is a small red truck parked in the street that creates a driving hazard since it is close to the corner and I have almost been hit head-on twice in the last few days. Could someone please address this issue for our safety? Thanks


2 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • C (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...