Sign Removal Archived

1663-1699 Kalmia Rd Nw Washington, DC 20012, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
8a37c80

Reporter

Civic Points: 2170
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

197676

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Removal Investigation

Viewed:

830 times

Neighborhood:

Takoma Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00166078

Tagged:

signs

Description

"EXIT ONLY DO NOT ENTER" signs placed by someone other than DDOT

also asked...
Q. If there is an arrow on the sign, which direction is it pointing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What color is the sign?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.