Abandoned Vehicle Archived

11th Ave S & 4th Street S 33701 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3200

Issue ID:

1977349

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

730 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This broken down, flat tired, mess Ida. RV has been parked on the street for a couple weeks now. The city needs to get involved. It's gross and obviously incapable of moving itself.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Queen O' The Mountain (Registered User)

  • GingerSnap (Registered User)

  • Roser Park Resident (Registered User)

  • Skivoodoo (Registered User)

  • GingerSnap (Registered User)

  • Tom Tito (Registered User)

  • Will (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.