Parking & Traffic Archived

1480 Highway Rd Burlingame, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1977384

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

7124 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please consider painting the unmarked crosswalk crossing Oxford at Highway Rd. Plenty of school children and their parents cross here daily. Although there is a crosswalk right next to El Camino Real, practically no one crosses there because it's right next to high speed traffic. The unmarked crosswalk that almost everyone uses connects the east sidewalk along Highway Rd. I don't believe this is Caltrans so it would be up to City of Burlingame to do. Please consider painting that unmarked crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. What is your parking or traffic issue?
A. New crosswalk crossing Oxford/Cambridge

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.