"Slow, children at play" sign placement Archived

155 Stevenson Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1978695

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

3579 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, road safety

Description

Request to place a "Slow, children at play" sIgn on the tree belt in from of the home of 155 Stevenson Road. There are many children in the general vicinity and speeding can get out of hand, when children are outside.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.