Street Lamp - not working Archived

Willow Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8890

Issue ID:

1980774

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

4238 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

two consecutive street lamps out on this ramp - right before a very sharp turn. This is both inconvenient and dangerous

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 92 148E and 92148F
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. at the bottom of the ramp for Exit 6 northbound I-91

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • ungato76 (Registered User)

  • rat (Registered User)

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.