Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

883 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8890

Issue ID:

1980776

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

3158 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

bad programming on this traffic light. There is a pedestrian walk signal in the cycle at all times. There is no need for a 30 second walk cycle at 1am.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.