Needs Sidewalks & Speed Humps Inilagay sa Artsibo

5026 College Acres Dr Wilmington, NC 28403, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 335

ID ng Isyu:

198155

Submitted To:

Wilmington, NC

Category:

Traffic Safety

Tiningnan:

1568 beses

Lugar:

Wilmington

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.wect.com

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, road safety, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

College Acres Drive connects Oriole Dr (College Park Elementary) and Racine Dr (UNCW). It has high SPEEDING traffic with students walking and biking on the road since there are NO sidewalks. I have witnessed many accidents and near misses. This is a serious accident waiting to happen!!!!


  • BB (Admin)

  • Dave (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara Dave (Rehistradong User)

  • John Pesackis (Rehistradong User)

  • Reopened Dave (Rehistradong User)

  • Dave (Rehistradong User)

  • John Pesackis (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara Dave (Rehistradong User)

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.