Trash cash in view from sidewalk Archived

215 N 28th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1981617

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289716

Description

This house always has their trash can to the left of their house so it can be seen from the street. Citizensshould not always have look at and smell trash when walking to eat at the Hill Cafe. It is a very unpleasant experience and makes me not want to eat at Hill Cafe.

Please have owner move their trash can to the alley or out of site. This is clearly against city code.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.