Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1801 16th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

1981988

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

1601 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Requesting that alley behind this location be repaved, not bladed or smoothed. The alley between 18th Avenue N and 20th Avenue N is in horrendous condition due to years of neglect. Numerous large potholes, asphalt cracked and falling into pieces, sand and dirt fill potholes and are made worse when filled with rainwater. This alleyway is the main access to the rear of the houses on 18th Ave and 20th Avenue. The alleyways to the south and north have been recently re-paved. This alleyway is in very poor condition.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Tito (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.