Disgusting house--- trash everywhere and poor conditions for dogs Open

1114 S Grand Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1982207

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

3711 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house is disgusting. There is trash piled up in the back yard and some furniture. There is also a truck that doesn't work in the back yard. They also have two large dogs that they keep in a four foot by four foot cage in the back yard. They are so closed in they are pooping and peeing on each other. Something needs to be done asap.


6 Comments

  • debourbon (Guest)

  • debourbon (Guest)

  • vjh (Registered User)

  • Shevah8 (Guest)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Shevah8 (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...