Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Replacement Acknowledged

4426 Lingan Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1982458

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

1574 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00295879

Description

The "Lingan Rd. NW" street sign has been dangling for months. It's come loose at the top of the post it was affixed to. Please repair immediately. Visitors cannot find the street because of this issue!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.