Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1141 Birch St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1982696

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

1377 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Leaving their unwanted belongings along side the road for others to treasure? Trash day is on thursday, not every day. Still....overflowing trash cans (lids open), box spring mattress laying in side yard, cars parked on lawn, broken garage door! What does it take? Fine the landlord! Hell, give me his phone number!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.