Car parking eating lunch and throwing trash Open

5 Lupine Rd Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1983698

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

769 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Today at 2:15 a car parked at the corner of my lot. MA FF 768. A firefighters plate. This corner of the lot has become a dumping ground for someone eating their lunch and smoking cigarettes I caught him today on film. If he is a firefighter can you just ask him to stop. If he isn't- can you patrol our street between 2 and 3pm each weekday?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • nanci (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Director (Verified Official)

  • Reopened nanci (Registered User)

  • nanci (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...