Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Sharp metal debris on sidewalk and streets. Acknowledged

18 A St Boston, MA 02127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2370

Issue ID:

198504

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2933 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000441120

Description

The scrap metal shop on B street is not cleaning up after their work. They leave sharp metal and other debris from their business for dogs to walk over an cars to drive over. If the city isn't going to enforce that this business operates within acceptable standards then they should clean up after them. This is a very busy traffic and pedestrian intersection ad needs to be clear of sharp metal debris.


15 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.