Pris en compte par: Oak311 Call Center

Traffic calming needed! Reconnu

64th & Outlook Ave. Oakland, CA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

1985787

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Catégorie:

Other: Other City Services

Vues:

1281 fois

Quartier:

Millsmont

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

612162

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

People blow through the stop sign, accelerating instead of slowing down/stopping. We really need a small traffic circle to slow people down.

Burbank Preschool is only 1/2 a block away, and that makes for a very unsafe situation. I hope someone doesn't have to get hit before this issue is dealt with!


Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Javasailor (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • MERC (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Mary Ann Vigilanti (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • MERC (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Millsmont Neighbor (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Millsmont Neighbor (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • MERC (Utilisateur inscrit)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.