Dead Fox on the Side of the Road Archived

71 Edgewood Way New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1986414

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3516 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is a dead fox that has been on 71 Edgewood Way for the last two weeks that has yet to be removed. Not a pretty sight and smells.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.