Sanitation Department Archived

1401 14th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1987985

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

749 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2031126, 2010084

Description

The Sunrise center continues to allow homeless to congregate on their property. They are not keeping property clean, trash in alley and all through the property's parking lot. Landscapers just mow around it. Please speak with them about these matters. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • kierstin (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • kierstin (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • myself (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.