Missed Yard Waste Archived

7001 Redding Court Fayetteville, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1990531

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Viewed:

1922 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

39722

Service Request ID:

39721

Description

Yard waste is placed on driveway side of address location

also asked...
Q. Was a service notice left?
A. NO
Q. Please select the appropriate service.
A. Pile of bulky limbs
Q. If you selected Containerized YW, please describe the container.
A. N/A
Q. Was the yard waste clear of all obstructions?
A. Yes
Q. Was the waste placed curbside by 7am?
A. YES
Q. Were there any unusual items placed out for collection?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • GIS Manager (Registered User)

  • GIS Manager (Registered User)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.