Pothole Archived

575 Essex Street Beverly, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1990846

Submitted To:

Beverly Ward 6

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Beverly Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Small pothole at entrance to Long Hill (enter of crosswalk). When trucks go by, many of which are exceeding the speed limit., it sounds like a bomb shaking the ground and houses. I am sure its doing a great job on underground pipes. Can you fix. The only time its quite is in the middle of the night.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.