Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Rats at Velvet Cloak Inn Acknowledged

1505 Hillsborough Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1990914

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2412 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

I put this under garbage, yard waste since I don't know how to classify. The Velvet Cloak seems to be falling into disrepair so I don't know if this a zone violation or not but there is obviously vermin on the property. I run in the mornings before the sun is up and this a.m. I actually freaked out a rat was running along side me in their front parking entry area. This was no mouse, it is a full blown rat and it scurried toward the rooms to the left of the main entrance of the hotel.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.