Illegal Dumping Archived

Ellington Way Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1991114

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

612728

Description

This is my 10th request to have this Bullcrap moved form Ellington Way, its part of a car dashboard, please have it moved, you all keep closing this out, but the dam car part is still there. Please have your lazy city workers get it cleaned up, instead they are riding around doing nothing, or somewhere sitting under a tree sleeping, Please get it moved, please.

Thanks


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • leidavenegas (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pieter (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.