311 Online Reported Issues Archived

3012 Georgia Ave Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2605

Issue ID:

199130

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Online 311 Application Issues

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00171171

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

The part of the fence where Bruce Monroe Park meets the alley of the 700 blk of Irving St. has been cut open to allow people to cross back and forth. This needs repaired ASAP Local teens selling/doing drugs have been seen using this access point after hours. Also, the teens who drink and smoke along that fence use the access point to escape to the alley when cops show up.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.