Litter Archived

4300-4418 East 31 St. Alley On North Side Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1992602

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

996 times

Neighborhood:

El Conquistador

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are four houses where the alley and trash cans are filled, and surrounded on the ground overflowing with furniture, toys, building materials, clothing, and car parts, tires, and broken cement. In some areas it is impossible to drive through the alley with out turning around.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Bobbie Jo (Guest)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.