Public Safety Concerns (Police) Archived

13 Sun St Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1992717

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Safety Concerns (Police)

Viewed:

645 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The Halloween display at this location is causing serious safety concerns based on the high volume of traffic that regularly blocks two way travel, and sometimes blocks the road completely. Numerous people are standing in the street in dark clothing, making them hard to see. A drone or some kind of flying object flies around the house and street, which is distracting to drivers and troublesome to the neighborhood. Music is being played at high levels, which is also disruptive and intrusive to the neighborhood.


6 Comments

  • Clint (Registered User)

  • Landowner (Registered User)

  • J Golden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.