Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Rt 30 W @ Jct Rt 126 Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

1993037

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

764 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

with new lane markings need merge sign on 30 W just after 126 junction

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. need merge signage
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. n/a

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Christine (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Ali (Registered User)

  • Reopened Amy (Guest)

  • Christine (Registered User)

  • Amy (Registered User)

  • Meghan (Registered User)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • stuart (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.