Codes Compliance Archived

3201 4th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1993869

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

334 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

1993229

Description

Just Thai has 2 unpermitted feather signs and 1 unpermitted "now open" banner sign (attached to main sign).

One of the many places on 4th street N that has unpermitted feather and other non-compliant temporary signs. Code needs to do a sweep of 4th street N.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.